قبول مشرفين جدد بمنتديات الحصن النفسي ... اضغط هنا للتفاصيل وأهلا بك

صفحة 1 من 3 123 الأخيرةالأخيرة
النتائج 1 إلى 11 من 34

الموضوع: معلومات وخطوات ارشادية في حالة الشك بالاصابة بفايروس Hiv

العرض المتطور

  1. #1
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    معلومات وخطوات ارشادية في حالة الشك بالاصابة بفايروس Hiv

    اقدم لكم خطوات بسيطه موجزه لمن يشك بالاصابه بفايروس hiv :


    1. اخذ موعد مع طبيب مختص في الامراض
    المعدية وشرح العلاقة ومتى كانت وكل الظروف
    وذلك لتقييم وضعك ما اذا كانت علاقتك خطره او
    لا تستوجب الفحص اساساً .
    2. اذا كانت العلاقة خطرة ومتأكد من ان الطرف
    الاخر مصاب والعلاقة غير محمية فقد ينصحك
    الطبيب باستخدام العلاج الوقائي اذا كان التعرض تم قبل 72 ساعه من زيارتك للطبيب .
    3. بعد مرور اسبوع على العلاقة تستطيع عمل فحص النات وفي هذه الفترة يعطي نتائج صحيحة
    بنسبة 90٪ وهذا يعطي ارتياح كبير ويقلل من التوتر ويكون قطعي بعد 14 يوم .
    4. بعد 14 يوم من التعرض بامكانك عمل تحليل
    الكمبو الذي يبحث عن p24 والاجسام المضادة وخلال هذه المدة يعطي نتائج صحيحة بنسبة 90٪ ويكون قطعي بعد 4 اسابيع .
    5. اذا كنت لا تشعر بالقلق ويمكنك الانتظار شهر كامل فان الكمبو بعد هذه المده قطعي .
    اذا استمر احساسك بالقلق فبأمكانك اعادة الفحص بعد 3 شهور وهي تعتبر فترة كافية لجميع انواع الفحوصات .
    قد يشتكي الكثير من حصول اعراض غريبة بعد
    العلاقات الجنسية ويذهب بتفكيره مباشرة لمرض
    نقص المناعه وهذا خطأ كبير ، فهناك مايقارب 30
    مرض تنتقل عن طريق الجنس .. والغريب في الامر ان الشخص يستمر في عمل فحوصات خاصة بنقص المناعه حتى مع نتائجه السلبيه بدون اقتناع ويغفل الامراض الاخرى التي قد تكون المسبب الحقيقي للاعراض .


    ان فايروس نقص المناعه hiv يعتبر مقارنة بالفايروسات الاخرى من اصعبها انتقالاً
    ويكفي ان تعلم ان نسبة الانتقال 1/1000
    اي ان 1000 شخص يقومون بعلاقة مع اطراف
    مصابة احتمالية الاصابه لشخص واحد من الالف


    طرق الانتقال : 1-العلاقات الجنسية الغير محمية وخاصة الشاذه منها .
    2-استخدام الابر الملوثه بالمرض كتبادل الحقن المخدره .
    3- من الام للجنين .


    ان التطور الكبير في اجهزة الفحص جعل الفترة الشباكية ( الفترة من الاصابة الى ظهوره في الفحص ) اقل بكثير عما كانت عليه في السابق
    فلا تشعر بالقلق عندما تقرا عن فترات طويله فهذه
    اصبحت من الماضي .


    اسأل الله السلامة والتوفيق للجميع .
    التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة Mosa1 ; 17-10-2014 الساعة 03:48 PM
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  2. 18 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    abo (18-10-2014), aymen aymen (18-11-2015), لهيب الماضي (22-07-2016), اللهم اقبل توبتي ٨٠ (01-12-2015), الساهر العراقي (19-10-2014), تائب 30 (16-04-2015), hatim23232 (04-03-2015), Hmdan (31-10-2016), Hopetobesafe (29-08-2014), يامنجي التائبين (10-10-2014), رحمتك يا رب (29-08-2014), ريحانة السماء (09-03-2016), صدقة جارية (04-11-2014), Rmh (13-11-2016), عابر سبيل1 (08-05-2017), فضيلة (13-03-2015), zein (28-05-2017)

  3. #2
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    استشارات عامة حول الشك بالاصابة بفايروس نقص المناعة hiv

    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

    حيالله الجميع واهلاً وسهلاً فيكم ....

    كثيرة هي الاسئلة التي تتكرر حول موضوع فيروس HIV من قبل رواد المنتدى الكرام ، من ناحية طرق الانتقال ، الاعراض ، الفحوصات ، وكذلك رهاب الايدز

    فانا حبيت احط هالموضوع للجميع ليتم تثبيته لاحقاً بعد اثراءه بالمشاركات ليكون مرجعاً للجميع للاجابة على تلك الاستفسارات والتوفير على رواد المنتدى

    صعوبة انتظار الرد ...

    سيكون الموضوع عبارة عن اضافة سؤال وجواب من مواقع مختلفة عالمية او مقال او حوار مع احد الاطباء مع وضع رابط المصدر .

    اي اسئلة شخصية او استفسارات سيتم حذفها ، الرجاء الالتزام لتحقيق الهدف من الموضوع .

    وضع رد من غير اضافة مشاركة تثري الموضوع سيتم حذفها ( المشاركات الفعالة فقط ليسهل قراءة المواضيع المضافة )



    وفق الله الجميع ،،،

    سابدا بمقال للدكتور : Dr. Jose Gonzalez-Garcia, MD, MRCGP, PhD

    HIV transmission through fingering - inserting a finger into a vagina seems to cause a lot of anxiety worldwide.

    Fingering is a zero risk activity as far as we are aware. There are no reported cases worldwide of people becoming HIV positive after fingering a woman with HIV.

    People are generally very concerrned about the presence of tiny cuts on their fingers or around their finger-nails which they fear may pose an extra risk by being so called open wounds. An open wound is a cut which is freshly made and freshly actively bleeding. This does not mean an old healed paper cut for example. It does have to be 1) fresh and 2) open and bleeding. Even in this scenario, there is no evidence that it poses a risk with no reported cases worldwide.

    The vastly most common routes for transfer of HIV are by unprotected vaginal or anal sex and then by sharing needles for injecting drugs and mother to child transmission during birth or breast feeding.

    HIV transmission by fingering is not a risk.

    However, it would be polite and very much more comfortable for the person to be fingered (the "fingeree") if the fingerer cut his or her nails and also used some lubricating fluid to make the entire excericse enjoyable for all concerned and less likely to injure the fingeree.

    Remember that if you think you might have exposed yourself to HIV then the best approach is to test as soon as you are able. We know that testing and identifying new HIV positive people is very important in terms of their own health but also in reducing the chances of HIV spread to others. The biggest risk of HIV infection is through having unprotected sex with someone who has just become HIV positive.

    If you do think you have been exposed then you should obtain medical advice regarding the use of Post Exposure Prophylaxis to reduce your chances of acquiring the infection. The earlier you do this the better.

    Posted by Freedomhealth


    التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة Mosa1 ; 03-11-2014 الساعة 11:30 AM
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  4. 8 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-01-2015), attif amer (05-11-2014), المبزع (22-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), ايجابي + (30-06-2015), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), عبدالله عبدالرحمن عبدالرحيم (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017)

  5. #3
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    حوار من حبيبنا المبزع مع الدكتور نزار باهبري :


    الدكتور نزار باهيرى غنى عن التعريف ومن المعالم البارزة فى الوطن العربى والعالم
    ويشغل مدير الجمعية السعودية للامراض المعدية والاحياء الدقيقة بالمنطقة الغربية بالمملكة السعودية
    كانت لنا معه استضافة وحوار بالهاتف والرجل مشكور ومقدم للخير والفائدة للاخرين وصبور والحق لما علم انى اقيم خارج المملكة السعودية هو من اتصل بهاتفى وتحمل قيمة الاتصال فلا املك الا ادعو الله له بالخير وان يكثرالله من امثاله فهو من الامثلة النادرة فى انكار الذات والتفانى فى خدمة العلم والمتعايشين فلا اطيل عليكم والى الحوار
    بماذا تنصح المتعايش حتى يحافظ على مناعته ؟
    اخذ العلاج بصورة منتظمة والمتابعة مع المراكز العلاجية ولايشعروا بالملل كما انا استخدم علاج للضغط فالمتعايش يستخدم علاج لنقص المناعة
    احيانا يستخدم المتعايشين اعشاب علاجية مع العلاج الثلاثى هل تضرهم ام لايوجد ضرر مع استخدام العلاج الثلاثى ؟
    يجب مراجعة الطبيب واجراء تحاليل اذا اضرت يجب تركها فالتحديد نتيجة تحاليل للمناعة وقياس للعبا الفيروسى
    اغلب المتعايشين يسعوا لاستخدام علاج atripla هل هو الافضل ؟
    اتربيلا هو الاسهل فقط لانه حبة واحدة وقريبا سوف تنزل ادوية بالسوق جديدة وكل انواع العلاج مفيدة
    اذا الفيروس قاوم العلاج هل بالاستطاعة السيطرة عليه ؟
    نعم لاخوف من السيطرة عليه لانه توجد 24 نوع من العلاجات المفيدة واذا قاوم نوع لايقاوم نوع اخر
    ماهى افضل الفايتيمينات التى تساعد فى رفع المناعة ؟
    اولا انا انصح بالعسل وفايتمين ب 12 وفايتمين دال لهشاشة العظام
    المتعايش الذى لايستخدم العلاج لو بتعمد او لاسباب تمنعه ماذا تنصحه ؟
    لابد يبحث عن العلاج وتوجد منظمات توفره وجمعيات ولابديل للعلاج الا العلاج
    هل من الممكن يتزوج المتعايش بسليمة او العكس مع استخدام العازل ؟
    نعم 100 % بل بدون واقى مع استخدام العلاج ووصول الفيروس صفر فى الدم لاتوجد عدوى ويتزوج وينجب ويعيش طبيعى
    هل فى خطورة بالاصابة بالنوعين hiv1 وhiv2 ؟
    لاتوجد خطورة لان العلاج يتحكم فى الفيروس
    بالنسبة للشاكين فى الاصابة اى التحاليل ادق البى سى ار ام الكمبو ؟
    هؤلاء مرضى نفسيين واى تحليل واحد وكافى ومعترف به ولايجب اعادته
    هل بياض اللسان وانتفاخ الغدد بعد علاقة جنسية دليل على الاصابة ؟ وهل يستبعد الايدز بعد التحليل ؟
    بعد التحليل والنتيجة سلبية لاتوجد اعراض وهذا وهم لااكثر
    ماهى الفترة القطعية للتحليل ؟
    6 اسابيع نهائية وقطعية
    ماهى المدة التى يعيشها فيروس الايدز خارج الجسم ؟
    اقل من دقيقتين

    من علمك ومعرفتك هل تتوقع ايجاد علاج نهائى للايدز ؟
    بلاش الوهم اليومى والبحث عن علاج نهائى فانا استخدم علاج للضغط يومى ولاابحث لعلاج نهائى لضغط الدم
    ومن يبحث عن علاج نهائى لايوجد من يشغله عن البحث فلا نجد المصابين بداء السكر يبحثوا عن علاج نهائى وباقى الامراض المزمنة
    والابحاث جارية قد تطول او تقصر لكن المتوفر الان علاج مفيد
    كلمة اخيرة
    عليكم بعدم الملل فالمرض مزمن واتمنى اخى لو وجدت موقع به معلومات كاذبة او مغلوطة ان ترسل لى رابط المواقع
    لايسعنا الا نشكر دكتور نزار على اجراء الحوار معه فالرجل من يحمل هم المتعايشين على عاتقه ويقدم الامل لهم والخدمة بالبرامج التلفزيونية والصحف السيارة والحقيقة الدكتور اتصل على بعد خروجه من ستديو قناة روتانا خليجية بعد استضافته ببرانمج توعوى وثقافى للمتعايشين ولم يعتذر


    المصدر :

    http://bafree.net/alhisn/archive/ind.../t-158201.html
    التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة مرحبا !! ; 18-11-2015 الساعة 11:52 AM
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  6. 12 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-01-2015), لهيب الماضي (20-07-2016), المبزع (22-11-2014), المستعين بالله دائما (18-11-2016), ايجابي + (30-06-2015), maelan (07-04-2015), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), عابر سبيل1 (08-05-2017), عبدالله عبدالرحمن عبدالرحيم (03-11-2014), فضيلة (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  7. #4
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    لقاء مع مكتشف مرض الايدز





    المصدر :

    http://topic.ibnlive.in.com/kajol/vi...vW1Tk-233.html
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  8. 5 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-01-2015), الساهر العراقي (18-01-2015), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), فضيلة (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017)

  9. #5
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    فديو توعوي جميل ومبسط :




    المصدر :

    youtube
    التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة Mosa1 ; 03-11-2014 الساعة 01:45 PM
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  10. 5 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-01-2015), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), فضيلة (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  11. #6
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu

    الفترة الشباكية وكلام الدكتور هنتر مرجع مفيد وغني عن التعريف :
    By dan814

    | Mar 24, 2012


    Answered by H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.



    what is the window period for hiv




    I have looked at many websites that say the window period for hiv is 2-8 weeks before antibodies are found and some sites say six months( after 1 possible exposure) It is very confusing and stressfull, what is the truth.







    H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.


    Mar 24, 2012



    Welcome to the forum and thanks for your question. I'll try to help. Thanks for an opportunity to clarify (again) a very common question on this forum. I'm taking the opportunity for a blog-like response that I can use in response to future questions.

    The confusion about seroconversion time (window period) comes from three main sources.

    First, failure to understand that not all HIV tests are the same. Older antibody tests took longer than current ones, but not all web sites or public health agencies have caught up with the difference. Also, testing often now includes direct tests for the virus, such as PCR for HIV DNA and tests for p24 antigen. For the combination of such a test plus antibody testing (e.g., the "4th generation", "duo", or "combi" test), the window period is only 4 weeks. By that time, all infected people will have a positive result on one or both components of the two tests.

    Second, legal conservatism. Some agencies lean over backward to take no chance of telling someone they don't have HIV if they may be infected. Their legal departments advise going even further than scientifically necessary in their advice about window periods. That's where you may see advice about 6 months, even though all antibody test manufacturers claim their tests are 100% reliable by 3 months.

    Third, regulatory issues. A company producing a new HIV test may validate it by studying blood from a few thousand persons, of whom some are known to have HIV and others are known not be infected. For those with HIV, the company's research team may decide to only study persons with infection known to be present 3 months or more. The test may in fact detect everyone infected for 6 weeks or even less. But since they have only studied those infected for 3 months or more, the US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) requires them to say a negative result may not be reliable until 3 months have passed.

    For the antibody tests, the last issue is the most confusing. Everything known about the speed with which antibody develops in response to a new HIV infection, and the ability of the tests to detect that antibody, indicate that the tests will pick up virtually all new infections by 6 weeks, and certainly by 8 weeks. But because of the regulatory standards, the manufacturer may not claim 100% reliability until 3 months. And given the manufacturers' stance, it's easy to understand why physicians, clinics, health departments, or other agencies feel they need to stick with 3 months in their formal advice.

    I hope this helps clarify these issues. For more information, see these threads as well (read them all -- the main information is in the follow-up comments).







    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  12. 6 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-01-2015), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), فضيلة (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  13. #7
    نائب المشرف العام

    User Info Menu




    By stress1984

    | Feb 19, 2014


    Answered by H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.

    HIV Duo test Combined With NAT Test Accuracy




    Hello Dr.

    During sex with a (Sex Worker- Unknown Status) i had my condom teared, and i was exposed for not more than a 1 min or MAX 2 min. I had a test for HIV and all STD exactly at 48 days (6.8 weeks) after the exposure. All tests where negative and and below are my results for HIV Testing:

    - HIV 1/2 AB, P24 NON REACTIVE
    - NAT-B,C, HIV NON REACTIVE

    I am emotionally tired and stressed, thinking of the result turning positive at 12 weeks mark.The Dr. in the Lab told me that the testes are very accurate and i do not need further testing.

    My Questions:

    1) How accurate do you think the combination of these tests (Combo Test and NAT test) at 48 days.
    2) Are these tests conclusive?
    3) Do you recommend to take another test at 12 weeks mark or should i consider my self clear.
    4) If yes, is it possible that i would turn positive at 12 weeks mark.

    Thank you so much in advance.








    H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.
    Feb 19, 2014



    Welcome to the forum. Thanks for your question.

    Your doctor is correct. Your test results prove you did not catch HIV and no further testing is necessary.

    The notion that an HIV test may be negative early and then become positive at 3 months was something that applied ONLY when the antibody tests were the only ones available. Very rarely, it was thought it could take that long for measurable antibody to appear. Even that was primarily an issue for the older antibody tests, no longer in use. With current (3rd generation) antibody tests, almost all infected persons have positive results by 6-8 weeks.

    When combination testing for the virus itself is done -- antibody plus either HIV DNA/RNA (i.e., a NAAT test) or p24 antigen -- the combination of a negative result plus negative antibody is 100% conclusive any time 4 weeks or more after the last possible exposure. In other words, it is not possible to have HIV and have negative results on both antibody and NAAT.

    Those comments address all your questions, but to be explicit:

    1,2) Your results are 100% accurate and conclusive.

    3) You don't need any more testing.

    4) There is no chance your tests will become positive at 3 months or any other time.

    Official advice (from CDC and some other health agencies) is for final testing at 3 months, with an antibody only test, but it really isn't necessary. If your doctor recommends it, you should do so for peace of mind. But I certainly would not do it if personally I were in your situation.

    Best wishes-- HHH, MD


    المصدر :

    http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---P...y/show/2102981
    (فَاللَّهُ خَيْرٌ حَافِظاً وَهُوَ أَرْحَمُ الرَّاحِمِينَ)

  14. 6 عضو يشكر Mosa1 على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (05-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), فضيلة (03-11-2014), zein (28-05-2017), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  15. #8
    عضو ايجابي

    User Info Menu

    هل ينتقل HIV (الايدز) عن طريق الجلد؟ هل ينتقل عن طريق تشققات وجروح اليد اذا كان الشخص مصاب؟ هل ينتقل HIV اذا كان بالمساج والعادة السرية اذا كان عامل المساج مصابا؟ هل ينتقل HIV اذا كان العميل السابق مصابا؟ هل ينتقل HIV اذا كان هناك سائل منوي على مكان المساج؟

    اجابة الطبيب لجميع الاسئلة هي لا ولا داعي للقيام بالتحاليل ,, المرض لا ينتقل عن طريق الجلد باي حال من الاحول حتى لو كان الشخص مصابا وحتى لو كان بجلده جروح وحبوب وتشققات لذلك سمي المرض مرضا جنسيا لان من شروط انتقاله هي اقامة علاقة كاملة غير محمية



    H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.
    Jun 07, 2011



    Welcome to the forum. I'll try to help.

    Responding first to the title you chose for this question, before reading the question itself: It is exceedingly unlikely anyone could ever catch HIV from having a massage, despite "broken skin". STDs are not transmitted by hand--skin contact of any kind.

    Now I have read the question. My initial reply remains correct. They call them STDs because you have to have sex to transmit them -- and you did not. Even if your highly unlikely scenarios were true -- if the masseuse had an STD (including HIV), if her previous customer was infected, if she had performed oral sex on him, if she had not washed properly, if the sheet was wet with semen -- none of those things could have resulted in catching any STD.

    So don't worry about this. If this is your only concern about STD/HIV exposure, there is no need for testing and no reason to say anything to your girlfriend; you can continue unprotected sex with her with no risk.

    Regards-- HHH, MD

    المصدر : http://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/Br...e/show/1534395


  16. 4 عضو يشكر صدقة جارية على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), Mosa1 (05-11-2014), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  17. #9
    عضو ايجابي

    User Info Menu

    هل ينتقل HIV عن طريق قيام عامل المساج بالعادة؟
    هل ينتقل HIV لو كانت يد عامل المساج ملوثة بسائل منوي لشخص اخر مصاب؟
    هل ينتقل HIV عن طريق العادة السريه اذا كان عامل المساج بيده جروح اوحبوب وهو مصاب؟

    اجابة الطبيب لجميع الاسئلة هي لا ,, حتى وان قامت بتدليك راس القضيب او دخل شيء ما عن طريق فتحة القضيب




    Edward W Hook, MD
    Aug 18, 2013



    Welcome to the Forum. Your masseuse sounds like a busy woman. Even so, there is no risk for HIV from the exposure you describe. HIV is not transmitted by masturbation, even if a partner's genital secretions get on you or even if your partner has recently masturbated another person and transfers some of their genital secretions from that person to you. HIV is a fragile virus which does not survive in the open air and STIs are not transferred from person to person on people's hands.

    In answer to your specific questions:
    1) if infected semen was left on her hands, could it be transferred to me as she massaged the very opening of my penis and also my anus?

    See above. This is not a concern.

    2) if she herself is infected and her hands had cuts/sores, would it be transferred to me in the abovementioned way?

    No, even the presences of cuts or sores on her hands would to put you at risk.

    3) can the hiv virus be tranferred from the semen/herself onto me through any cuts on my penis/anus?

    No.

    In summary, there is no risk to you of HIV form the exposure you have described. No need to worry and no medical reason for testing. Take care. EWH






    المصدر : http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---P...s/show/1994638

  18. 4 عضو يشكر صدقة جارية على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (05-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), Mosa1 (05-11-2014), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  19. #10
    عضو إيجابي

    User Info Menu

    Risk of catching HIV with a condom? (CONDOM EFFICACY)
    Apr 14, 2008
    Hi,


    I've read the forum, but still can't entirely find an answer for my question. The situation was receiving anal sex, with a condom, and neither person ejaculated. Don't know the other person's HIV status. How much risk for catching it? I saw some percentages and statistics, but finding it a little hard to interpret them. Would you please explain the risk level? Thank you.

    الملخص : قمت بممارسه اللواط ( المعذره ) وكنت انا الشخص المفعول به ولم نقذف كلانا .. لا اعرف اذا كان الشخص الاخر يحمل فيروس ابايدز لكنه استعمل الواقي الذكري . هل انا في خطر ؟ هل ممكن ان تنصحني بشان هذه العلاقه اذا كانت خطره ام لا ؟




    Response from Dr. Frascino


    Hello,


    Assuming the latex or polyurethane condom was used properly and did not fail (break), your HIV risk would be essentially nonexistent. HIV cannot permeate intact latex or polyurethane. No way. No how. However, it's important to note that condoms are not always used properly! I'll post some information from the archives below that addresses this point.


    Dr. Bob

    اذا افترضنا انه استخدم الواقي بشكل جيد ولم يتمزق اذا علاقتك ليست بخطره ابدا. فيروس نقص المناعه لا يمكنه في حال من الاحوال اختراق الواقيات الذكريه المطاطيه ابدا

  20. 5 عضو يشكر مخنوق على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (06-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), Mosa1 (05-11-2014), صدقة جارية (26-11-2014), كن واعي (05-11-2014)

  21. #11
    عضو ايجابي

    User Info Menu

    هل ينتقل HIV عن طريق ادخال الاصبع في المهبل او الشرج ومن ثم لمس راس القضيب او لمس الواقي من الداخل؟

    الاجابة هي لا ,, ولا هذه الحالة لا تستوجب القيام بالتحليل


    H. Hunter Handsfield, M.D.
    Dec 07, 2009



    Welcome to the HIV forum.

    Sometimes there is enough information in the very first line, or in the title of a question, to respond accurately without reading further. That is probalby the case here. HIV is hard to transmit. If it could be passed by the brief sort of superficial contact you describe in the title ("Vaginal fluid on hand touched inside of condom and head of penis") HIV would be easily acquired in public toilets, from shared towels, etc, and would be common in household contacts of HIV infected people. None of these things ever happens.

    Now I have read the question itself. Guess what? I nailed it.

    Congratulations for having safe sex. HIV is never transmitted by hand-genital contact and there is no chance you were exposed in this manner. HIV is hard to transmit because lots of bacteria or virus has to have direct contact with susceptible tissues and it is not possible to carry enough bacteria on the hands.

    On top of that, HIV is rare in sex workers in the US. It is very unlikely your commercial partner had HIV.

    In summary there was no risk, you do not need HIV testing, and there is no risk to your wife or baby. Don't worry about it.

    Regards-- HHH, MD

    المصدر : http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV---P...s/show/1119533


  22. 3 عضو يشكر صدقة جارية على هذه المشاركة:

    مصطفى علي احمد (05-11-2014), الحصن النفسي50 (05-11-2014), Mosa1 (05-11-2014)

صفحة 1 من 3 123 الأخيرةالأخيرة

مواقع النشر (المفضلة)

مواقع النشر (المفضلة)

ضوابط المشاركة

  • لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
  • لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
  • لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
  • لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك
  •